Drake the Redeemer

Drake King

No One but New Eden.
Staff member
EAW ROSTER
EAW World Champion
Grand Rampage Winner
Messages
1,293
Likes
2,029
Points
113
#1
DRAKE THE REDEEMER

The Last Messiah

CHARACTER INFO:
Name: Drake King
Picbase: Seth Rollins
Nicknames: “Drake the Redeemer” (Primary), “The Last Messiah”, “The Messiah”, “Savior”
Height: 6'1
Weight: 220 lbs
Date of Birth: March 29th, 1993
Residing in: The Dead Sea, Israel

GIMMICK INFO:
Alignment: Whatever is needed to help make EAW a better place 🙂.
Gimmick/Bio: In Prophetic Visions, Drake King, for better or worse, was able to see the future. Or to be more truthful, he was able to see a future without himself in it. Of course, what Drake saw wasn’t a very bright future to say the least. However, that nightmare of a match has lit a spark under the former “Paragon”. The match that was meant to mark the end of Drake’s career instead led to a new beginning for him, as now Drake is back, but not without a purpose. Drake King has returned to save EAW from a future that he now knows is possible. In order to stop the catastrophic future he saw with his own eyes, Drake has to make sure the EAW of today is in the right hands. His hands. Now, it’s Drake’s responsibility to lead EAW to a better future, as its Messiah.

ACHIEVEMENTS (Not That They Matter):
Championships:
- 1x Interwire Champion
(107 days; 2 successful defenses)
- 1x World Heavyweight Champion
(141 days; 4 successful defenses)
- 1x Unified Tag Team Champion
[w/ @Visual Prophet] (62 days; 1 successful defense)
- 1x EAW Champion
(_ days; _ successful defenses)
Accolades:
- Retired the Heart Break Boy
- Ended Malcolm Jones’ career
- Triple Crown Champion (IW/WHC/TAG)
- Winner of the first ever Dome of Death match
- Double Champion (TAG/WHC)
- Grand Rampage 2021 winner (From number one spot)
Awards:
- Elitist of the Month (August 2019)
- Most Improved 2019
- Elitist of the Month (March 2020)
- Elitist of the Year 2020
- Tag Team of the Year 2020 (Drizzy & Vizzy)
- Match of the Year 2020 (Prophetic Visions)
- Elitist of the Month (January 2021)
- Elitist of the Month (May 2021)
- Elitist of the Month (June 2021)

ENTRANCE INFO:
Entrance Music: ‘Cold War’ by Hans Zimmer
Entrance: No specific special entrance, but Drake prefers to be announced as “Drake the Redeemer” during his entrances.

WRESTLING INFO:
Wrestling Debut: 2012
Favorite Match Type: Almost any match. For someone like Drake it’s necessary to be as good as he can be at everything, but there is one match he doesn’t like very much.
Least Favorite Match Type: Prophetic Visions.
Cheat: Nope.

MOVESET:
Strikes:
- Lariat
- Dropkick
- Discus elbow
- Bicycle kick
- Springboard clothesline
- Roundhouse kick
- Enzuigiri
- Superkick
- Springboard knee
- Ripcord knee
- Jumping knee
Moves:
- Falcon Arrow
- Jumping Neckbreaker
- Sit out Chickenwing facebuster
- Pumphandle Neckbreaker
- Sit-out Powerbomb
- Buckle Bomb
- Stomp onto elbow
- Scoop Brainbuster
- Brainbuster onto top turnbuckle
- Superplex followed by Falcon Arrow
Submissions:
- Crossface
- Heel hook
- Sleeper hold
- Inverted cloverleaf
Dives:
- Suicide dive
- Blockbuster
- Frog Splash
Signature moves:
- Scripture: Koji Clutch
- Phoenix Splash
- Ascension: Pedigree
- Dawn of Justice: Spinning Lift Inverted DDT
- Crown of Thorns: Half Nelson Backbreaker
Finishing Moves:
- Judgement Day: Curb Stomp [Main Finisher]
- Overhaul: Swinging Reverse STO
- Guillotine: Sick Kick
Ultra Finisher:
- Book of Dristianity: Punt Kick

NOTES:
- Drake King does not swear under any condition.
- Drake King is no longer driven solely by success and Championships. The old Drake King was inhumanly selfish, but that Drake is gone. Everything Drake King does now is not just for him, but for EAW.
 
Last edited:

Ronn Bank$

Administrator
Staff member
EAW ROSTER
EAW Hall of Famer
The Big Woo
Messages
1,128
Likes
2,002
Points
113
#7
Welcome to EAW, you have been sorted to Showdown, please be on the lookout for the card to be posted this weekend and youll find yourself on it
 

Drake King

No One but New Eden.
Staff member
EAW ROSTER
EAW World Champion
Grand Rampage Winner
Messages
1,293
Likes
2,029
Points
113
#15
Big character update, and some move changes such as Curb Stomp finisher, Falcon Arrow moved to a signature, and Superkick as a normal move
 

Kassidy Heart

🤴 King Kass ◦◦ The Mauler 💜
Staff member
EAW ROSTER
Answers World Champion
King of Elite
Messages
1,224
Likes
2,518
Points
113
#18
You forgot about your relationship with Sierra Bradford and how you cucked Jake Smith
 
Likes: Drake King

Latest posts

CHAMPIONS

Upcoming Events

Fight Grid

Partners