Grand Rampage 2019 Prediction Thread

Raven Roberts

The Bird of Prey
Staff member
EAW ROSTER
Messages
931
Likes
965
Points
93
Location
Las Vegas, NV
#1
Ahren Fournier (c) vs TLA vs Malcolm Jones vs Chris Elite - EAW Championship

Theron Nikolas (c) vs Cameron Ella Ava - Answers World Championship

Noah Reigner (c) vs Lethal Consequences - World Heavyweight Championship

Sienna Jade (c) vs Raven Roberts - Unified Women’s World Championship

Jaded Hearts (Kassidy Heart and Sienna Jade) (c) vs Golden Payne (Xander Payne and Myles) vs The Revolution (Jake Smith and Joshua Nicholls) - Unified Tag Team Championships

Visual Prophet (c) vs SOSA Henderson - Steel Cage Match - New Breed Championship

Jackson Blayde (c) vs Jack Ripley - National Elite Championship

Ms. Extreme (c) vs Shaker Jones - PURE Championship

Men’s Grand Rampage Winner -

Women’s Grand Rampage Winner -
 
Likes: Damon Diesel

Jake Smith

TMO
EAW ROSTER
Messages
219
Likes
127
Points
43
Location
Somewhere Better Than Here
#2
Ahren Fournier (c) vs TLA vs Malcolm Jones vs Chris Elite - EAW Championship

Theron Nikolas (c) vs Cameron Ella Ava - Answers World Championship

Noah Reigner (c) vs Lethal Consequences - World Heavyweight Championship

Sienna Jade (c) vs Raven Roberts - Unified Women’s World Championship

Jaded Hearts (Kassidy Heart and Sienna Jade) (c) vs Golden Payne (Xander Payne and Myles) vs The Revolution (Jake Smith and Joshua Nicholls) - Unified Tag Team Championships
:sas2:


Visual Prophet (c) vs SOSA Henderson - Steel Cage Match - New Breed Championship

Jackson Blayde (c) vs Jack Ripley - National Elite Championship

Ms. Extreme (c) vs Shaker Jones - PURE Championship

Men’s Grand Rampage Winner - Drake King

Women’s Grand Rampage Winner - Tyler Wolfe
 

Serena Bennett

#yawn
EAW ROSTER
Messages
44
Likes
183
Points
33
Location
Compton, California
#3
Ahren Fournier (c) vs TLA vs Malcolm Jones vs Chris Elite - EAW Championship

Theron Nikolas (c) vs Cameron Ella Ava - Answers World Championship

Noah Reigner (c) vs Lethal Consequences - World Heavyweight Championship

Sienna Jade (c) vs Raven Roberts - Unified Women’s World Championship I refuse.

Jaded Hearts (Kassidy Heart and Sienna Jade) (c) vs Golden Payne (Xander Payne and Myles) vs The Revolution (Jake Smith and Joshua Nicholls) - Unified Tag Team Championships

Visual Prophet (c) vs SOSA Henderson - Steel Cage Match - New Breed Championship I refuse this one, too.

Jackson Blayde (c) vs Jack Ripley - National Elite Championship

Ms. Extreme (c) vs Shaker Jones - PURE Championship

Men’s Grand Rampage Winner - Mr. DEDEDE

Women’s Grand Rampage Winner - Serena Bennett
 
Likes: Drake King

Harlow Reichert

● miss no fucks given
EAW ROSTER
Messages
51
Likes
118
Points
33
#4
Ahren Fournier (c) vs TLA vs Malcolm Jones vs Chris Elite - EAW Championship
Why: I will never bet against my GOAT


Theron Nikolas (c) vs Cameron Ella Ava - Answers World Championship
Why: #QueensOnly

Noah Reigner (c) vs Lethal Consequences - World Heavyweight Championship
Why: Do Voltage proud, Kings!


Sienna Jade (c) vs Raven Roberts - Unified Women’s World Championship
Why: ILMSJSM. I also love you, Raven.


Jaded Hearts (Kassidy Heart and Sienna Jade) (c) vs Golden Payne (Xander Payne and Myles) vs The Revolution (Jake Smith and Joshua Nicholls) - Unified Tag Team Championships
Why: As if I would ever bet against the Jaded Hearts :D (on a personal note, I am so proud of you, Myles and Xander. Do Voltage proud and know that I love you both. Jake and Josh, you have one of the best storylines in this fed, and I know you two will bring it. Never lose that energy, and I'm excited for round two.)


Visual Prophet (c) vs SOSA Henderson - Steel Cage Match - New Breed Championship
Why: :whew: destroy the boards please


Jackson Blayde (c) vs Jack Ripley - National Elite Championship
Why: Ether one another :D


Ms. Extreme (c) vs Shaker Jones - PURE Championship
Why: #QueensOnly


Men’s Grand Rampage Winner: A Voltage King, duh.

Women’s Grand Rampage Winner: Harlow Reichert :troll:
 
Likes: Drake King

Remi Skyfire

The Enemy
Staff member
EAW ROSTER
Messages
572
Likes
483
Points
63
Location
Somerset, Kentucky
#5
Ahren Fournier (c) vs TLA vs Malcolm Jones vs Chris Elite - EAW Championship

Theron Nikolas (c) vs Cameron Ella Ava - Answers World Championship

Noah Reigner (c) vs Lethal Consequences - World Heavyweight Championship

Sienna Jade (c) vs Raven Roberts - Unified Women’s World Championship

Jaded Hearts (Kassidy Heart and Sienna Jade) (c) vs Golden Payne (Xander Payne and Myles) vs The Revolution (Jake Smith and Joshua Nicholls) - Unified Tag Team Championships

Visual Prophet (c) vs SOSA Henderson - Steel Cage Match - New Breed Championship

Jackson Blayde (c) vs Jack Ripley - National Elite Championship

Ms. Extreme (c) vs Shaker Jones - PURE Championship

Men’s Grand Rampage Winner - Jamie/Rex/Darkane - It's to those three, imo

Women’s Grand Rampage Winner - Andrea Valentine
 
Likes: Drake King

Damon Diesel

The Wrestling Machine
EAW ROSTER
Messages
350
Likes
183
Points
43
Location
I don't know myself
#6
Ahren Fournier (c) vs TLA vs Malcolm Jones vs Chris Elite - EAW Championship

Theron Nikolas (c) vs Cameron Ella Ava - Answers World Championship

Noah Reigner (c) vs Lethal Consequences - World Heavyweight Championship

Sienna Jade (c) vs Raven Roberts - Unified Women’s World Championship (Not sure tbh)

Jaded Hearts (Kassidy Heart and Sienna Jade) (c) vs Golden Payne (Xander Payne and Myles) vs The Revolution (Jake Smith and Joshua Nicholls) - Unified Tag Team Championships (Don't make me regret predicting you)

Visual Prophet (c) vs SOSA Henderson - Steel Cage Match - New Breed Championship IDEK LOL

Jackson Blayde (c) vs Jack Ripley - National Elite Championship

Ms. Extreme (c) vs Shaker Jones - PURE Championship

Men’s Grand Rampage Winner - Good luck

Women’s Grand Rampage Winner - Serena Benett
 
Likes: Drake King

Cameron Ella Ava

The Goddess.
EAW ROSTER
EAW Hall of Famer
Messages
153
Likes
229
Points
43
#7
Ahren Fournier (c) vs TLA vs Malcolm Jones vs Chris Elite - EAW Championship

(I like a good underdog story. :mjcry: )

Theron Nikolas (c) vs Cameron Ella Ava - Answers World Championship

(Good luck Xav!)

Noah Reigner (c) vs Lethal Consequences - World Heavyweight Championship

(I get the feeling that those betting against LC will be wrong, but I would love to see Noah carry the title till PFP.)

Sienna Jade (c) vs Raven Roberts - Unified Women’s World Championship

Jaded Hearts (Kassidy Heart and Sienna Jade) (c) vs Golden Payne (Xander Payne and Myles) vs The Revolution (Jake Smith and Joshua Nicholls) - Unified Tag Team Championships

(I just think it would be super interesting to see Xander and Myles carry the titles.)

Visual Prophet (c) vs SOSA Henderson - Steel Cage Match - New Breed Championship

(Could see SOSA winning, but I have been loving Viz' reign as champion.)

Jackson Blayde (c) vs Jack Ripley - National Elite Championship

(Assassinate the President of Blaydemerica, pls.)

Ms. Extreme (c) vs Shaker Jones - PURE Championship

(Good luck, Shaker!)

Men’s Grand Rampage Winner - Jamie O'Hara, but I'm bias trash.

Final Four: Jamie, Rex, Darkane, Daryl or Charlie

Women’s Grand Rampage Winner - Like I have a fucking clue. Good luck, ladies!
 

Daryl Kinkade

Kink of Elite
EAW ROSTER
Messages
180
Likes
293
Points
63
#8
Ahren Fournier (c) vs TLA vs Malcolm Jones vs Chris Elite - EAW Championship

Theron Nikolas (c) vs Cameron Ella Ava - Answers World Championship

Noah Reigner (c) vs Lethal Consequences - World Heavyweight Championship

Sienna Jade (c) vs Raven Roberts - Unified Women’s World Championship

Jaded Hearts (Kassidy Heart and Sienna Jade) (c) vs Golden Payne (Xander Payne and Myles) vs The Revolution (Jake Smith and Joshua Nicholls) - Unified Tag Team Championships

Visual Prophet (c) vs SOSA Henderson - Steel Cage Match - New Breed Championship

Jackson Blayde (c) vs Jack Ripley - National Elite Championship

Ms. Extreme (c) vs Shaker Jones - PURE Championship

Men’s Grand Rampage Winner - Rex or Jamie

Women’s Grand Rampage Winner - Tyler or Karina-Ann
 
Likes: Drake King

Ryan Savage

Member
EAW ROSTER
Messages
47
Likes
26
Points
18
#9
Ahren Fournier (c) vs TLA vs Malcolm Jones vs Chris Elite - EAW Championship

Theron Nikolas (c) vs Cameron Ella Ava - Answers World Championship

Noah Reigner (c) vs Lethal Consequences - World Heavyweight Championship

Sienna Jade (c) vs Raven Roberts - Unified Women’s World Championship

Jaded Hearts (Kassidy Heart and Sienna Jade) (c) vs Golden Payne (Xander Payne and Myles) vs The Revolution (Jake Smith and Joshua Nicholls) - Unified Tag Team Championships

Visual Prophet (c) vs SOSA Henderson - Steel Cage Match - New Breed Championship

Jackson Blayde (c) vs Jack Ripley - National Elite Championship

Ms. Extreme (c) vs Shaker Jones - PURE Championship

Men’s Grand Rampage Winner - Mark Michaels

Women’s Grand Rampage Winner - Felix Hartley
 

MTV

Member
EAW ROSTER
Messages
65
Likes
56
Points
18
Location
Philly Kid / Jersey Boy
#10
Ahren Fournier (c) vs TLA vs Malcolm Jones vs Chris Elite - EAW Championship

Theron Nikolas (c) vs Cameron Ella Ava - Answers World Championship

Noah Reigner (c) vs Lethal Consequences - World Heavyweight Championship

Sienna Jade (c) vs Raven Roberts - Unified Women’s World Championship

Jaded Hearts (Kassidy Heart and Sienna Jade) (c) vs Golden Payne (Xander Payne and Myles) vs The Revolution (Jake Smith and Joshua Nicholls) - Unified Tag Team Championships

Visual Prophet (c) vs SOSA Henderson - Steel Cage Match - New Breed Championship

Jackson Blayde (c) vs Jack Ripley - National Elite Championship

Ms. Extreme (c) vs Shaker Jones - PURE Championship

Men’s Grand Rampage Winner - Everyone That Promos / The Fans

Women’s Grand Rampage Winner - Serena Bennett
 

Jack Haze

Sunshine Superman
EAW ROSTER
Messages
290
Likes
238
Points
43
Location
A Yellow Submarine
#11
Ahren Fournier (c) vs TLA vs Malcolm Jones vs Chris Elite - EAW Championship

Theron Nikolas (c) vs Cameron Ella Ava - Answers World Championship

Noah Reigner (c) vs Lethal Consequences - World Heavyweight Championship

Sienna Jade (c) vs Raven Roberts - Unified Women’s World Championship

Jaded Hearts (Kassidy Heart and Sienna Jade) (c) vs Golden Payne (Xander Payne and Myles) vs The Revolution (Jake Smith and Joshua Nicholls) - Unified Tag Team Championships
- I just think they have put in so much effort as a team since signing up here, it'd be great to see them rewarded with the tag titles and it'd also make The Roundtable look great as an entity. Although, I do think something shady will happen.

Visual Prophet (c) vs SOSA Henderson - Steel Cage Match - New Breed Championship

Jackson Blayde (c) vs Jack Ripley - National Elite Championship

Ms. Extreme (c) vs Shaker Jones - PURE Championship

Men’s Grand Rampage Winner - Darkane

Women’s Grand Rampage Winner - Serena Bennett
 
Last edited:

Shaker Jones

Punk Rock Country Boy
EAW ROSTER
Messages
225
Likes
97
Points
28
Location
Canada
#12
Ahren Fournier (c) vs TLA vs Malcolm Jones vs Chris Elite - EAW Championship

Theron Nikolas (c) vs Cameron Ella Ava - Answers World Championship

Noah Reigner (c) vs Lethal Consequences - World Heavyweight Championship

Sienna Jade (c) vs Raven Roberts - Unified Women’s World Championship

Jaded Hearts (Kassidy Heart and Sienna Jade) (c) vs Golden Payne (Xander Payne and Myles) vs The Revolution (Jake Smith and Joshua Nicholls) - Unified Tag Team Championships

Visual Prophet (c) vs SOSA Henderson - Steel Cage Match - New Breed Championship

Jackson Blayde (c) vs Jack Ripley - National Elite Championship

Ms. Extreme (c) vs Shaker Jones - PURE Championship

Men’s Grand Rampage Winner - Jamie O'Hara

Women’s Grand Rampage Winner - Serena Bennett
 

Erebus Jennings

Active member
EAW ROSTER
Messages
148
Likes
69
Points
28
#13
Ahren Fournier (c) vs TLA vs Malcolm Jones vs Chris Elite - EAW Championship

Theron Nikolas (c) vs Cameron Ella Ava - Answers World Championship

Noah Reigner (c) vs Lethal Consequences - World Heavyweight Championship

Sienna Jade (c) vs Raven Roberts - Unified Women’s World Championship

Jaded Hearts (Kassidy Heart and Sienna Jade) (c) vs Golden Payne (Xander Payne and Myles) vs The Revolution (Jake Smith and Joshua Nicholls) - Unified Tag Team Championships

Visual Prophet (c) vs SOSA Henderson - Steel Cage Match - New Breed Championship

Jackson Blayde (c) vs Jack Ripley - National Elite Championship

Ms. Extreme (c) vs Shaker Jones - PURE Championship

Men’s Grand Rampage Winner - Charlie Marr/Daryl Kinkade

Women’s Grand Rampage Winner - Andrea Valentine
 

Tyler Wolfe

Walking Weapon
EAW ROSTER
Messages
127
Likes
351
Points
63
#15
Ahren Fournier (c) vs TLA vs Malcolm Jones vs Chris Elite - EAW Championship
Break that curse!

Theron Nikolas (c) vs Cameron Ella Ava - Answers World Championship
#QueensOnly

Noah Reigner (c) vs Lethal Consequences - World Heavyweight Championship
Avenge Beatrix :mjcry:

Sienna Jade (c) vs Raven Roberts - Unified Women’s World Championship
ILY and believe in you Queen!

Jaded Hearts (Kassidy Heart and Sienna Jade) (c) vs Golden Payne (Xander Payne and Myles) vs The Revolution (Jake Smith and Joshua Nicholls) - Unified Tag Team Championships
Jaded Hearts will be champions FOREVER

Visual Prophet (c) vs SOSA Henderson - Steel Cage Match - New Breed Championship
I can't wait for Veena to climb her broken neck into this cage

Jackson Blayde (c) vs Jack Ripley - National Elite Championship

Ms. Extreme (c) vs Shaker Jones - PURE Championship
You're gonna have too many titles after this show lol

Men’s Grand Rampage Winner - Daryl Kinkade/Sexy Rexy

Women’s Grand Rampage Winner - Tyler Wolfe :dave:
 

Visual Prophet

Say My Name
EAW ROSTER
Messages
221
Likes
331
Points
63
#16
Ahren Fournier (c) vs TLA vs Malcolm Jones vs Chris Elite - EAW Championship

Theron Nikolas (c) vs Cameron Ella Ava - Answers World Championship

Noah Reigner (c) vs Lethal Consequences - World Heavyweight Championship

Sienna Jade (c) vs Raven Roberts - Unified Women’s World Championship

Jaded Hearts (Kassidy Heart and Sienna Jade) (c) vs Golden Payne (Xander Payne and Myles) vs The Revolution (Jake Smith and Joshua Nicholls) - Unified Tag Team Championships

Visual Prophet (c) vs SOSA Henderson - Steel Cage Match - New Breed Championship

Jackson Blayde (c) vs Jack Ripley - National Elite Championship

Ms. Extreme (c) vs Shaker Jones - PURE Championship

Men’s Grand Rampage Winner - Rex

Women’s Grand Rampage Winner - Serena
 
Likes: TLA