Sierra Bradford

Sierra Bradford

#Sierra1Chance
EAW ROSTER
Messages
120
Likes
271
Points
63
Location
San Jose, California
#1




Real Name: Sierra West Bradford
Wrestling Name: Sierra Bradford
Picture Base: Tegan Nox
Current Nicknames: The Multiversal Constant, The Girl On Fire
Date Of Birth: December 28th, 1994
Age: 24
Height: 5’6”
Weight: 141
Hometown: San Jose, California
Residing In: San Francisco, California


Disposition/Alignment: Face
Wrestling Style: Technical
Gimmick: Sierra Bradford has a big heart. Compared to what's expected of her she has an excellent ring repertoire and a happy personality to make up for it. She wants to make an impact and differentiate herself from the others! Yet that nice cool complexion goes away when people disrespect her, now that's not cool, is it?! Sierra would do anything for her friends but if they happened to be pitted against her, she'll treat them like any other opponent. So safe to say, she's nice, just don't cross her on her path to success!


Theme Music: 'Hey Superstar' by Madina Lake
FPV Theme: 'You Say Run V2' by Yuki Hayashi
Entrance: TBD


Character Motivation:
Passion – she just wants to wrestle and doesn't care about anything else
Gold – she wants to win as many championships and achievements as she can
Tendency to Cheat: Never


Wrestling Debut: 2019
Favorite Match Types: Submission Matches, PURE Matches
Least Favorite Match Types: TBD
Favorite Weapon: Kendo Stick
In-Ring Achievements:
Interim Specialists Champion at Pain For Pride XIII for 5:55


Common Moves:
1. Kick Variations
- Shoot
- Super
- Yakuza
- Heel
- Pele
- Corner Backflip
- Bicycle
- Penalty
- Tiger Feint
2. Suplex Variations
- German
- Exploder
- Snap
- Fishermans
- Rolling Release
- Slingshot
- Superplex
3. Baseball Slide
4. Enziguri
5. Snap DDT
6. Double Underhook Piledriver
7. Russian Leg Sweep
8. Headlock
9. Shoulder Thrust
10. Leg Sweep
11. Snap Olympic Slam
12. Cannonball Senton
13. 450 Splash
14. Corner Running High Knee
15. Ankle Lock


Used Move Combinations:
- Shoot Kick followed by a Leg Sweep
- Rebound Jumping Knee followed by "Bullseye!"
- Kick To The Face followed by a Discus Clothesline
- Multiple Shoot Kicks followed by "Righting Woes"
- Drop Toe Hold followed by "Vineyard"
- 'Righting Woes' followed by 'Electric Feel'


Signature Moves:
1. 'Knockout Impediment' Springboard Handspring German Suplex
2. 'Seeking Missile' Running Knee ala Daniel Bryan
3. 'Bloodrush!' Crossface
4. 'Vineyard' Heel Hook
5. 'Bullseye!' Springboard Blockbuster
6. 'Righting Woes' Spinning Heel Kick


Finishing Moves:
1. 'Electric Feel' Shining Wizard (Kneeling Or Standing)
2. 'Misery Business' Fireman's Carry Stunner
3. 'Sierra Mist' Moonsault
4. 'Lights Out' Dragon Sleeper
UF. 'Take Flight!' Sunset Flip Double Knee Backbreaker


- Sierra likes long walks on the beach.
- Sierra is all smiles, cause smiles are better than frowning!
- Sierra tends to not take losses that seriously, just to prove her opponent isn't getting in her head.



 
Last edited:

Cameron Ella Ava

The Goddess.
Staff member
EAW ROSTER
EAW Hall of Famer
Messages
499
Likes
843
Points
93
#5
Hello, welcome to EAW! You will be sorted onto Sunday Night Voltage (and away from your boo @Drake King ). The deadline for each show is the night before at 11:59 PM EST. If you any questions or concerns, feel free to contact @Kassidy Heart! If you haven't joined the Discord yet, feel free to do so! Have fun and good luck!
 

Gaines

Well-known member
EAW ROSTER
Messages
1,438
Likes
936
Points
113
#8
Bout time someone uses Nixon Newell / Tegan Knox...

Altho getting kneed in the face on a dead sprint doesn't sound like fun
 

Latest posts

CHAMPIONS

Upcoming Events

Fight Grid

Partners

eWmania Top 100 eFeds