BEA VALENTINE - SZN 17

Bea Valentine

The Eternally Depressed
EAW ROSTER
Messages
181
Points
93
Location
Therapy
BeaBanner-1.png

🐝BASIC INFORMATION🐝
Real Name
Phoebe Veronica Valentine

Wrestling Name
Bea Valentine

Picture Base
Toni Storm

Current Nicknames
""The Queen Bea", "Gloria's mother"

Birthday
Dec 26th 2001
Age
21
Pronouns
She/They
Height
5'6
Weight
143 lbs

Hometown
Boston, Massachusetts

🐝CHARACTER INFORMATION🐝
Disposition/Alignment
:
Depressed tweener leaning face

Gimmick: Bea Valentine is an emotional wreck, who will never BEA the same, after losing Gloria at Grand Rampage. Her entire world and everything around her is crushed, she will cry at random during events she is involved in. Ruin the mood with depressive comments, she is now the ultimate vibe killer. Bea could be at a party and suddenly mention the concept of death, and ruin the vibe. Bea Valentine won't be the same again with that empty hole in her heart.

🐝RINGSIDE INFORMATION🐝
Theme Music
:

(Bea Valentine will now cry hysterically when making her entrance. She tries to maintain herself and act courageous, but she just erupts into tears and embarrasses herself.)

🐝MOTIVATIONS🐝
Bea has lost all her motivation, and probably won't get it back. There will never be another Gloria. There will never be one like her, for 7 months she reigned with her, 7 months too short. Bea just lays around depressed and doesn't really proclaim anything, just sitting in her own sad sorrow.

Tendency To Cheat: If she has the mental stability to do so.

🐝IN-RING INFORMATION🐝
Wrestling Debut
:
Feb 10th 2022

Favorite Match Types: Tag Team Matches
Least Favorite Match Types: Multi Women Matches
Favorite Weapon: the SHOOOOEEE

In-Ring Achievements:
1x Specialists Champion
Bloodsport Ultimate Opportunity Winner (2023)
1x Beef Of The Week
2x Rising Star Of The Week


🐝NPC🐝

toni-storm-luther.gif

Name:
Cornelius
Age: 52
Height: 5'11
Weight: 215 lbs
Occupation: Butler

Picbase:  Luther

🐝Common Moves🐝
- German Suplex
- Tornado DDT
- Superkick
- Shining Wizard
- Insult To Injury
- Suicide Dive
- Half Nelson Neckbreaker
- Discuss Lariat
- Basement Dropkick
- Sling Blade
- Diving crossbody
- Diving elbow drop
- Dropkick to the throat
- Alabama Slam
- Standing cutter
- Rings Of Saturn
- Sleeperhold
- Crossface
- Fireman's carry driver
- O'Connor Rollup
- Schoolgirl Roll up
- Monkey Flip
- Fireman's Carry Neckbreaker
- Fireman's Carry Cutter
- Diving Clothesline
- Diving Axe Handle
- Code Red
- Code Of Silence
- Dropkick To The Leg
- Figure Four Leglock
- Chop To The Chest
- Corner Sitout Powerbomb


🐝Signature Moves🐝
- Bea Swarm! (Corner Double Knee)
- Flight Of The BumbleBEA (Frog Splash)


🐝Finishing Moves🐝
- Bea Sting! (Jumping Mushroom Stomp)
- BEA TRIGGER! (V-Trigger)
- Bea-My-Valentine (Unprettier)
- The CONSPIRACY (Sister Abigail)
- UF: Boston Bea Party (Top Rope Assisted Jumping Mushroom Stomp)


🐝Notes🐝
- The inspiration for Bea Valentine at first was based off Regina George, before the phrase "Gaslight, Gatekeep, Girlboss" kinda became her entire personality"

- Bea also embodies 2010-2011 Miz kinda in her character work.


- When writing for Bea now, you all do so good, but make sure for backstage segments, gift her the power to change the camera filter to black and white.

- During matches, have Cornelius at ringside with Bea, holding Gloria (her championship) in hand. He will also help assist her on occasion. But for high stakes matches, he will find himself hiding in the back.


BeaSig-1.png
 
Last edited:

Jake Smith

The Process
Staff member
EAW ROSTER
EAW World Champion
Grand Rampage Winner
Messages
2,317
Points
113
Location
Atherton, California
Hello, welcome to EAW! You will be sorted onto Friday Night Dynasty! The deadline for each show is the night before at 11:59 PM EST. If you have any questions or concerns, feel free to contact @Jake Smith. If you haven't joined the Discord yet, feel free to do so! Have fun and good luck!
 
Last edited:

Bea Valentine

The Eternally Depressed
EAW ROSTER
Messages
181
Points
93
Location
Therapy
made some updates, added a new signature, and a few more moves to Bea's moveset. As well as new motivations, and revamped her gimmick more to fit the current scenarios
 
  • Like
Reactions: Ruler and Gaines

Bea Valentine

The Eternally Depressed
EAW ROSTER
Messages
181
Points
93
Location
Therapy
A lot has changed.

- New theme song
- Added a finisher called 'The Conspiracy'
- 2 New Nicknames
- Graphic overhaul coming soon
 

Latest posts

Upcoming Events

Pain for Pride Kingdom

https://eawnetwork.com/index.php?threads/fighting-spirit-2023.28416/

CHAMPIONS

Partners