Mason Massacre

Mason Massacre

Eastside Exterminator
EAW ROSTER
Messages
28
Likes
80
Points
13
#1

》MASON MASSACRE Eastside.
Picture Base: Samoa Joe
Height: 6’ 2’’
Weight: 282lbs
Birth Date: September 17th, 1994 (age 26)
Hometown: Eastside, Long Beach, California


CHARACTER INFORMATION
Nicknames: The So-Cal Submission Specialist | Eastside Exterminator | Natural Born Killa | The Ultimate Despair | The Manufacturer of Mayhem
Alignment: Monster/Ruthless Heel
Cheating Tendency: Almost Never/If Needed | Mason treats cheating as a last resort and would rather get the job done cleanly. He sees cheating as a sign as weakness.


GIMMICK
In general, Mason Massacre is a remorseless individual with a gangster edge. He uses a combination of technical ability, power, and strikes to take down his opponents. Mason's upbringing in the streets of Southern California influenced his cold and ruthless attitude heavily. After a rocky first few months and being sidelined with an injury, being forced to miss Territorial Invasion, Mason is back with a vengeance. He wants to cement his place in Dynasty and begin his road to his road to the top. He'll always demean his opponents and he shows little respect for anyone on the roster. He wants to show his dominance over all and he will not stop until it is reflected in championship success.
Entrance Theme: The Purge by ScHoolboy Q


IN-RING INFORMATION
Achievements:
◖1x Beef of the Week [MVE 237]

Motivations: Success | To dish out pain | To prove his worth
In Ring Debut: 2012

MOVESET
〉Strikes/Combos:
◖Samoan Blitz

◖Rolling Elbow
◖Running Knee Strike
◖CCS Enziguri
◖Shoulder Tackle
◖Sliding Knee Strike
◖Big Boot
Palm Strike Barrage/Kick Combo
◖Jumping Knee Strike
◖Headbutt
〉Moves:
◖Island Driver

◖Running Senton
◖Samoan Drop
◖Inverted Powerslam
◖Sidewinder Suplex
◖Exploder Suplex
◖Suplex Piledriver
Sit-Out Last Ride Powerbomb
ScHoolboy-plex
Uranage
Single Underhook Facebuster
◖Death Valley Driver
Sleeper Suplex
Spinebuster
Lumbar Check
Back Suplex
◖Snap Brainbuster
Floatover DDT
Back Suplex
Running Legdrop Bulldog
◖Corner STO
Standing Switch Gutbuster
Backbreaker Drop
Electric Chair Powerbomb
Dragon Suplex
German Suplex/Ripcord Lariat Combo
Torture Rack Bomb
Barrel Roll Leg Sweep
◖Inverted Alabama Slam
◖Pumphandle Gourdbuster
〉Aerial/Diving Moves:
◖Top Rope Senton

Vaulting Body Press
Suicide Spear
◖Top Rope Diving Leg Lariat
◖Diving Forearm Smash
〉Signature Moves:
◖Hell on Earth | Muscle Buster

Third Degree | Burning Hammer
◖Untrapped | Dragon Sleeper
〉Finishing Moves:
◖562 | Fireman's Carry Sideslam

◖O.G. | Half Nelson Uranage
◖Misfire | Fish Hook Deluxe/Heel Hook
〉ULTRA FINISHER:
◖Silent Nightmare | Kirifuda Driver
 
Last edited:

Mason Massacre

Eastside Exterminator
EAW ROSTER
Messages
28
Likes
80
Points
13
#9
Revamped sign up + added a few moves and descriptions
 
Likes: Myles

Latest posts

CHAMPIONS

Upcoming Events

Fight Grid

Partners