Prince of Phenomenal’s Sign Up Information

PrinceofPhenomenal

PrinceofPhenomenal
EAW ROSTER
EAW Hall of Famer
Messages
85
Points
18
Location
Florida
BASIC INFORMATION
Birth Name: Your character’s real name
- Justin Stone
Wrestling Name:
- Prince of Phenomenal
Picture Base: AJ Styles
Current Nicknames: POP
Height: 5’11
Weight: 220 lbs.
Current Weight Class: Choose from these options:
Welterweight: Middleweight
Date of Birth: 05/12/1989
Place of Birth: Atlanta, GA
Now Resides: South Beach, FL

CHARACTER INFORMATION
Disposition/Alignment: Tweener

Gimmick: POP is an indecisive asshole who comes from a royal family, but he's backed that attitude up in the ring time and time again. A man who's seen the mountaintop of the business as well as the lows, he hopes to leverage that experience into reaching those heights here on REVOLT. Known for his innovative offense in the ring and his brash confidence outside of it, no one can tell POP anything he doesn't want to hear.


RINGSIDE INFORMATION
Theme Music: “If I Had A Heart” by Fever Ray


Tendency to Cheat: Choose from these options: Sometimes

Motivations: What are your character’s motivations for competing? Money, Fame, Women


In-Ring Attire:

IN-RING INFORMATION
Wrestling Training: Where was your character trained/by who? Harlem Heat

Wrestling Debut: When did your character first debut? 2011

Favorite Weapon: Ladder

Strengths: Weapons, High risk maneuvers

Weaknesses: N/A

Promotions:

In-Ring Achievements:


Common Moves: Minimum ten (10)
- Corkscrew Leg Drop
- Diving Senton Bomb
-Diving Moonsault
-Scoopslam
-Sitdown Powerbomb
-Running Punt Kick
-Enzuguri
-STO Neckbreaker
-Facebuster

Signature Moves: Pele Kick, Springboard Forearm Smash, 450 Splash

Finishing Moves: Crown of Thorns (Styles Clash), Chapter Six (Spiral Tap)
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • Like
Reactions: Maddox Ayres

Upcoming Events

Countdown

CHAMPIONS

Fight Grid

Partners