Your Lord and Savior - Drake King

Gary Daniels

The GD Way
EAW ROSTER
Messages
1,706
Points
113

THE MESSIAH
Drake-Banner.png

CHARACTER INFO:
Name: Drake King
Picbase: Seth Rollins
Nicknames: “God", "The Messiah”, "Fashion Icon", "The Father of EAW" “Drip God”, "Barbed Wire Massacre God", "Lord and Savior"
Height: 6'1
Weight: 220 lbs
Date of Birth: March 29th, 1992
Residing in: The Dead Sea, Israel

GIMMICK INFO:
Entrance Music: 'When Darkness Falls' by Killswitch Engage
Alignment: Drake King.
Gimmick: At Pain for Pride 16, Drake King picked up the biggest victory of his career as he defeated Methuselah. In his eyes this just proved what he's already known for years. Drake King is God. Previously Drake's goal was simply to destroy the wrestling industry, but now it's more than that. He's still going to destroy the version of this business that currently exists and erase all of the evil within it, but in the end it'll all be rebuilt in his vision. Now more than ever Drake is capable of anything, and when it's all said and done, God's plan will change the world.

ACHIEVEMENTS (Not That They Matter):
Championships:
- 1x Interwire Champion
(106 days & 2 successful defenses)
- 1x World Heavyweight Champion
(140 days & 4 successful defenses)
- 1x Unified Tag Team Champion
[w/ @Visual Prophet] (61 days & 1 successful defense)
- 2x EAW Champion
(168 days & 4 successful defenses)
(217 days & 4 successful defenses)
Other Accolades:
- Is Drake King
- Defeated Methuselah at Pain for Pride 16

- Retired the Heart Break Boy
- Retired Malcolm Jones
- Triple Crown Champion (IWC/WHC/UTTC)
- Winner of the first ever Dome of Death match
- Double Champion (UTTC/WHC)
- Grand Rampage 2021 winner (From number one spot)
- Extreme Elimination Chamber 2021 winner (EAWC)
- Back to back Elitist of the Year awards (2020-2021)
- Anarchy in the Arena 2022 winner (Team Voltage w/ @Minerva & @Hikari Kanno)
- 4 Pain for Pride main events in a row (13-16)
Awards:
- Elitist of the Year 2020
- Elitist of the Year 2021
- Elitist of the Year 2023
- Most Improved 2019
- Promoer of the Year 2023
- EAW World Champion of the Year 2021
- EAW World Champion of the Year 2023
- Tag Team of the Year 2020 (Drizzy & Vizzy)
- Men's Match of the Year 2020 (Prophetic Visions)
- Men's Match of the Year 2021 (vs @Justin Windgate at Bloodsport)
- Men's Match of the Year 2022 (vs @TLA at Wicked Games)
- Intergender Match of the Year 2022 (vs @Myles vs @Minerva at Pain for Pride)
- Men's Match of the Year 2023 (vs @Methuselah at Pain for Pride)
- Feud of the Year 2021 (New Eden vs Voltage)
- Feud of the Year 2022 (Drake King vs Myles vs Minerva)
- Feud of the Year 2023 (Drake King vs Methuselah)
- Elitist of the Month (August 2019)
- Elitist of the Month (March 2020)
- Elitist of the Month (January 2021)
- Elitist of the Month (May 2021)
- Elitist of the Month (June 2021)
- Elitist of the Month (January 2023)
- Elitist of the Month (May 2023)
- Elitist of the Month (June 2023)

WRESTLING INFO:
EAW Debut: 2018
Favorite Match Type: God's Rules
Least Favorite Match Type: Prophetic Visions & Disney Fun House

MOVESET:
Strikes:
- Lariat
- Dropkick
- Discus elbow
- Bicycle kick
- Springboard clothesline
- Roundhouse kick
- Enzuigiri
- Superkick
- Springboard knee
- Ripcord knee
- Jumping knee
Moves:
- Falcon Arrow
- Jumping Neckbreaker
- Sit out Chickenwing facebuster
- Pumphandle Neckbreaker
- Sit-out Powerbomb
- Buckle Bomb
- Stomp onto elbow
- Superplex followed by Falcon Arrow
- Reverse Superplex into Lift Inverted DDT
Submissions:
- Crossface
- Heel hook
- Sleeper hold
- Inverted cloverleaf
Dives:
- Suicide dive
- Blockbuster
- Frog Splash
Signature moves:
- Scripture: Koji Clutch
- Phoenix Splash
- Ascension: Pedigree
- Crown of Thorns: Half Nelson Backbreaker
Finishing Moves:
- Judgment Day: Curb Stomp [Main Finisher]
- Low of Solipsism: Single Underhook Brainbuster/1916
- Guillotine: Sick Kick
Ultra Finisher:
- Book of Dristianity: Punt Kick

NOTES:
- Drake King does not swear under any condition.
- Following Pain for Pride 16 Drake's confidence is at an all time high, and he'll almost always be seen in an over-the-top outfit to reflect this.
- Drake can hold and wear Championships again.
 
Last edited:

TLA

La Pantera Sexual
EAW ROSTER
EAW Hall of Famer
Messages
1,406
Points
113
Welcome!
 

Ronn Bank$

The Culture
Staff member
EAW ROSTER
EAW Hall of Famer
The Big Woo💫
Messages
1,288
Points
113
Welcome to EAW, you have been sorted to Showdown, please be on the lookout for the card to be posted this weekend and youll find yourself on it
 

Gary Daniels

The GD Way
EAW ROSTER
Messages
1,706
Points
113
Big character update, and some move changes such as Curb Stomp finisher, Falcon Arrow moved to a signature, and Superkick as a normal move
 

Kassidy Heart

Kassible Lecter 🖤🩸💀
Staff member
EAW ROSTER
EAW Hall of Famer
Grand Rampage Winner
Messages
1,488
Points
113
You forgot about your relationship with Sierra Bradford and how you cucked Jake Smith
 
  • Like
Reactions: Gary Daniels

Latest posts

Upcoming Events

Grand Rampage (2024)

https://eawnetwork.com/index.php?threads/fighting-spirit-2023.28416/

CHAMPIONS

Partners